| Tender Title | Procurement of Furniture for Panchkula Field Office Building | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HBC_544213_1 | Tender Reference Number | 2026D867E753 7195 417F 9AD1 A566620DF2B6269HSV |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 05:40 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.23 L | Tender Location | Panchkula , Panchkula , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 05:40 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 05:40 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 05:40 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-27 05:40 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1250 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 8,460 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Purchasing Of Furniture For Field Office Building In Sector 8 Panchkula
This tender, initiated by the Haryana Board Corporation, an organization of State Govt. and UT, seeks bids for the "Purchasing of Furniture for Field Office Building in Sector 8 Panchkula." The work involves the procurement of furniture with an estimated tender value of ₹4,23,225, and is categorized under "Works" and specifically "Purchase of Furniture" within the "Civil Works" product category. The tender is an Open Tender, requiring two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance/BOQ. Interested parties must submit their bids online, with bid submission open from 27-Aug-2026 05:40 PM until 03-Sep-2026 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹1,250 (₹250 tender fee and ₹1,000 processing fee) is applicable, payable online. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹8,460 is also required, with exemptions allowed via BG/ST. The work is to be completed within 30 days, and the bid validity will be for 120 days. The Tender Inviting Authority is YOGESHWAR, located at HSVP DIV 1 Sec 8 Panchkula. Document download is available from 27-Aug-2026 05:40 PM to 03-Sep-2026 11:00 AM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Yogeshwar |
| Address | Hsvp Div 1 Sec 8 Panchkula |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Vijayawada Airport Office Furniture Procurement and Supply..read more
Office Furniture and Luggage Rack Supply for Konkan Railway Corporation..read more
New Furniture Procurement for Power Grid Guest House and Administrative Building..read more
Office Furniture and Air Conditioner Supply & Installation for Udaipur RO..read more
Procurement Of Office Furniture As Per Nit..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category