HT and LT Motor Overhaul Services for DCRTPP Yamuna Nagar

Works
Electrical Works
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateJun 15, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title HT and LT Motor Overhaul Services for DCRTPP Yamuna Nagar
Tender ID2026_HBC_529278_1Tender Reference Number2026D770A71A 41FC 4F34 A75E F16951E59174711PGC
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-06-15 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationRattanpura , Yamunanagar , Haryana
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHT and LT Motor Overhaul Services for DCRTPP Yamuna Nagar
  • Tender ID2026_HBC_529278_1
  • Tender Reference Number2026D770A71A 41FC 4F34 A75E F16951E59174711PGC
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-06-15 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationRattanpura,Yamunanagar, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-06-15 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 01:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-06-15 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-06-15 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-06-15 05:00 PMClarification End Date2026-06-16 05:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-06-15 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 01:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-06-15 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-06-15 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-06-16 05:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-06-15 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2360
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 22,700
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Overhauling Of Ht Motors And Lt Motors 300mw, Unit-i, Dcrtpp, Hpgcl, Yamuna Nagar

This tender, ID 2026_HBC_529278_1, issued by Haryana Board Corporation, a State Government and UT entity, and specifically by the CE DCRTPP Yamuna Nagar, Vikas Bansal, solicits open tenders for the critical work of "Overhauling of HT Motors and LT Motors 300MW, Unit-I, DCRTPP, HPGCL, Yamuna Nagar". The tender is categorized under "Works" with a sub-category of "Overhauling of HT Motors and LT Motors". The work is located in RATTANPURA, Yamuna Nagar, with a Pincode of 135001. This is a two-cover tender process, with Cover 1 encompassing fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and Cover 2 for the financial bid. The EMD required is ₹22,700, with EMD through BG/ST or exemption being allowed. The tender fee is ₹2,360 (including 18.00% GST), with a processing fee of ₹1,180 also applicable. The period for work completion is stipulated as 30 days, and the bid validity is 120 days. Crucially, all bidding activities, including document downloads and bid submissions, are open from June 15, 2026, 05:00 PM. Bidders must ensure their bids are submitted by the deadline of September 07, 2026, 01:00 PM, as bid opening will commence on September 09, 2026, 01:00 PM. The tender document is available for download until September 07, 2026, 01:00 PM. Interested parties should note that withdrawal of bids is permitted, and there is no provision for two-stage bidding or item-wise technical evaluation.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Vikas Bansal
AddressCe Dcrtpp Yamuna Nagar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Nmdc Steel Limited Tender

NMDC Steel Protection Relays for HT/LT Panels Procurement..read more

Jagdalpur , Chhattisgarh

Joint Venture Of Cil Ntpc Iocl Fcil Hfcl Tender

Generator Transformer HT Motor Testing Services at HURL Gorakhpur..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Government Of Haryana Tender

Yamuna Nagar Town , Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Electromagnetic..read more

Yamunanagar , Haryana

Government Of Haryana Tender

Yamuna Nagar Town , Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Electromagnetic..read more

Yamunanagar , Haryana

Haryana Government Tender

Yamuna Nagar Town , Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Electromagnetic..read more

Yamunanagar , Haryana

Nmdc Steel Limited Tender

NMDC Steel Protection Relays for HT/LT Panels Procurement...read more

Jagdalpur , Chhattisgarh

Joint Venture Of Cil Ntpc Iocl Fcil Hfcl Tender

Generator Transformer HT Motor Testing Services at HURL Gorakhpur...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Government Of Haryana Tender

Yamuna Nagar Town , Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of...read more

Yamunanagar , Haryana

Government Of Haryana Tender

Yamuna Nagar Town , Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of...read more

Yamunanagar , Haryana

Haryana Government Tender

Yamuna Nagar Town , Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of...read more

Yamunanagar , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More