| Tender Title | Yamuna Nagar SCADA System and Smart Water Monitoring Installation | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HRY_544746_1 | Tender Reference Number | 20261F1BDC02 E8C7 48E9 BB47 DBF47C61D446548PUH |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 74.49 L | Tender Location | Yamunanagar Yamunanagar , Yamunanagar , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 05:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 6000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,48,980 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Yamuna Nagar Town , Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Electromagnetic Flow Meters, Do Sensors, Level Sensors, Dataloggers, Scada System With Cloud Dashboard, Networking And Electrical Works Etc.recall
This tender, issued by the Haryana Government via the Yamuna Nagar PHED No.2, seeks bids for comprehensive works in Yamuna Nagar Town. The project involves the supply, installation, testing, and commissioning of Electromagnetic Flow Meters, DO Sensors, Level Sensors, Dataloggers, and a SCADA System with Cloud Dashboard, along with associated networking and electrical works. This is an Open Tender with a Tender Value of ₹74,48,853 and requires a Bidder to submit a Technical Bid and a Finance Bid. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,48,980 is required, with provisions for exemption through BG/ST. The Tender Fee is ₹6,000, comprising a ₹1,000 Processing Fee and a ₹5,000 Tender Fee. Bidders are advised that the document download period commences on September 1, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concludes on September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid submissions will be accepted from September 1, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM, with the Bid Opening scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 04:00 PM at Yamuna Nagar PHED No.2. A Pre-Bid Meeting will be held on September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM at Dussehra Ground, Model Town, Yamuna Nagar. The period of work is stipulated as 180 days, with a Bid Validity also for 180 days. Interested parties should carefully review the provided DNIT document and BOQ for detailed specifications and requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Dinesh Gaba |
| Address | Yamuna Nagar Phed No.2 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Tender For Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning And Maintenance Of Ims/lim Including..read more
Yamuna Nagar Town , Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Electromagnetic..read more
Yamuna Nagar Town , Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Electromagnetic..read more
Storm Water CCTV Installation, Video Analytics Development, and Monitoring System Deployment..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category