| Tender Title | Annual Electrical Installation Operations & Maintenance for HSVP Office Building Karnal | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HBC_542966_1 | Tender Reference Number | 2026679750DF 35B5 4511 ABD9 740A25BEA461245HSV |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 8.38 L | Tender Location | Karnal , Panchkula , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 16,760 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - A/mtc Of Electrical Installations In Hsvp Office Building Sector-12 P-i Karnal.(for The Year 2026-27) (rates Taken In Dnit Exclusive Gst). Operations And Maintenance (oandm) For Electrical Installations In Hsvp Office Building Sector 12 Karnal Free O
This tender, issued by the Haryana Board Corporation, an entity of the State Government and UT, invites sealed bids for the Annual Maintenance and Comprehensive (A/MTC) of Electrical Installations within the HSVP Office Building located in Sector 12, Karnal, for the financial year 2026-27. The scope of work specifically entails Operations and Maintenance (O&M) for all electrical installations at this prominent HSVP office building. The estimated tender value for this contract, which is a Work Contract type with a duration of 365 days, is ₹8,38,124, with bids to be inclusive of GST as per DNIT rates. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹16,760 is required, with provisions for exemption through BG/ST. The tender process will be conducted through an Open Tender mechanism, involving two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ). The tender documents will be available for download starting from 24-Aug-2026, 05:00 PM, with a submission deadline of 01-Sep-2026, 10:00 AM. Bids will be opened on 02-Sep-2026, 10:00 AM, at Electrical Panchkula. Interested parties are advised to refer to the detailed Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) document and Bill of Quantities (BOQ) for precise requirements and submission guidelines.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ashok Kumar Rana |
| Address | Electrical Panchkula |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract For Civil And Electrical Works Of Residential..read more
Electrical Installation Services for Director's Office Corridor at NILD Kolkata..read more
Supplying Consumable Materials And Maintenance Of Electrical Installation At Transit Office..read more
Annual Repair Maintenance Of Electrical Installations Various Residential Building Under Bsf..read more
Annual Repair Maintenance Of Electrical Installations Various Residential Building Under Bsf..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category