| Tender Title | Procurement of 4-inch 600 Class USM Metering Skid for Gasnet Operations | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7872601 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-17 06:20 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Panipat , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-17 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-17 06:20 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,92,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7872601, is being issued by Gspl India Gasnet Limited, an organization under the Energy and Petro Chemicals Department of Gujarat, for the procurement of one (1) USM Metering Skid 4inch 600 class. The tender is dated 17-08-2026 and will open for bids on 17-08-2026 at 6:20 PM, closing on 02-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. The EMD amount required for this bid is ₹192,500.0. The delivery location for the procured item is specified as 132113GSPL India Gasnet Limited, RT Panipat, Khasra no. 581 and 5810, Baljatan Village, Madlauda Tehsil, Panipat District, Haryana. The procuring authority's office is located in Gandhinagar.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
RHF-23 4 HSM Skid Pipe Replacement and Joint Leakage Repair Services..read more
Supply of 30-Inch Class 600 API 6D Swing Check Valve for..read more
Supply of GI and SS Pipe Fittings and Accessories..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of Heavy Duty Single Pipe Clamps for 4-inch NB Piping..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category