| Tender Title | High Mast Pole Repair Services in Beri | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HRY_544563_1 | Tender Reference Number | 20263F29C86A E8FD 4724 8CDE C69E74176A7F324ULB |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.09 L | Tender Location | Beri , Jhajjar , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-31 03:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repair Of Existing High Mast Pole
The Haryana Government, through the Municipal Committee Beri, is inviting bids for the repair of existing high mast poles. This open tender opportunity, identified by Tender Reference Number 20263F29C86A E8FD 4724 8CDE C69E74176A7F324ULB and Tender ID 2026_HRY_544563_1, falls under the "Works" category, specifically within "Civil Works" and "Electrical Work" sub-categories. The estimated tender value is ₹2,09,076, with a contract duration of 40 days. Interested parties are required to submit two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including EMD, tender fee, and other relevant documents as per the Detailed Notice Inviting Tender (DNIT), and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The EMD amount is ₹4,000, with options for exemption through Bank Guarantee or Standby Letter of Credit. The tender fee is ₹2,000, comprising ₹1,000 for processing and ₹1,000 for the tender itself. All submissions must be made online. The bidding period commences on August 31, 2026, at 4:00 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 1:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 4:00 PM at the Municipal Committee Beri. The bid validity period is 120 days. Clarification end date is September 2, 2026, at 4:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Aman Kumar |
| Address | Municipal Committee Beri |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of National Flag High Mast Poles for Indian Army Installations..read more
High Flag Mast Design, Supply, and Erection Services..read more
Drilling Rig Component Fabrication and Repair Services: Mast Pins, Lock Pins,..read more
Repair / Maint Of Perimeter Security Light, High Mast Light And..read more
High Mast With Fittings And Its Allied Accessories In Ammunition Factory..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category