| Tender Title | Water Tanker Supply and Delivery Services for Hisar PHED | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HRY_543481_1 | Tender Reference Number | 20265D2D29E0 8489 4063 B909 22C0FA3E57D3565PUH |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 9.60 L | Tender Location | Bhagana , Hisar , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 02:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 19,203 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Supply Of Water Tanker
This tender, issued by the Haryana Government through the Hisar PHED No. 2, is for the "Supply of water tanker" and falls under the "Works" category, specifically "Civil Work" within "Civil Works" product category. The tender is an open tender with a tender value of ₹9,60,124 and requires an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹19,203, with EMD through BG/ST or EMD exemption being allowed. A tender fee of ₹2,000 and a processing fee of ₹1,000 are applicable, payable online, and are non-exemptible. The bid submission period commences on 25-Aug-2026 at 06:00 PM and concludes on 07-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 07-Sep-2026 at 02:30 PM at Hisar PHED No. 2. The work has a stipulated period of 240 days for completion, and the bid validity period is 120 days. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 containing DNIT (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) for financial evaluation. All documentation, including the NIT, BOQ, and additional documents, are available for download from 25-Aug-2026 at 06:00 PM until the bid submission deadline on 07-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM. The tender is overseen by ADARSH KUMAR SINGLA from the Haryana Government, Hisar PHED No. 2.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Adarsh Kumar Singla |
| Address | Hisar Phed No. 2 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Oil and Gas Well Fluid & Brine Chemical Water Tanker Services..read more
Tractor-Tanker Water Supply for Police Bathing Facilities in Godhra, Gujarat..read more
Supply of Water Tankers, Tractor Trolleys, and Suction Tankers for Pataudi..read more
Irrigation Water Tanker Service Hiring for South Goa Operations..read more
Indian Navy Washroom Water Systems Installation, Testing, and Commissioning Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category