| Tender Title | Annual Civil Repair Works for Tehsil and SDO Buildings in Assandh | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HRY_543301_1 | Tender Reference Number | 20269B91C20A FB67 4D91 99E7 79AFB89F861A645BAR |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 14.46 L | Tender Location | Assandh , Karnal , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 05:05 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 28,920 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Annual Repair For Tehsil Building And Sdo (civil) Complex At Assandh In Karnal Distt. For The Year 2026-27 (re-invited)
The Haryana Government, through the Engineer-in-Chief, PW(B&R) Department, invites sealed bids for the Annual Repair of the Tehsil building and SDO (Civil) complex at Assandh, Karnal District, for the fiscal year 2026-27. This is a re-invited open tender for civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹14,46,323 and a contract period of 270 days. A Bid Security Deposit (EMD) of ₹28,920 is required, with exemptions permitted through BG/ST. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹2,000, comprising ₹1,000 processing fee and ₹1,000 tender fee, is also mandatory. The tender is structured in three covers: Cover 1 for Fee, Cover 2 for Pre-Qualification/Technical documents, and Cover 3 for Financial Bids (BOQ). Bidders must submit their applications online, with the document download and bid submission window opening on August 25, 2026, at 05:00 PM and closing on September 4, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bid opening will commence immediately thereafter on September 4, 2026, at 05:05 PM at PD - II, Karnal. Further details and tender documents are available for download from August 25, 2026, to September 4, 2026, both by 05:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Raj Kumar |
| Address | Pd - Ii, Karnal |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Retender For Comprehensive Annual Repair And Maintenance Ar Mo Of Civil..read more
Retender For Comprehensive Annual Repair And Maintenance Ar Mo Of Civil..read more
Annual Civil Maintenance Services for Madras Fertilizers Limited Buildings and Roads..read more
Rate Contract For General Repair And Maintenance Work At Various Hospital..read more
Refurbishment Of Existing Restrooms Including Civil, Ph, Electrical And Other Allied..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category