Sanjarwas Block WBI Scheme Plantation Project

Works
Agriculture or Forestry Works
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 79.86 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Sanjarwas Block WBI Scheme Plantation Project
Tender ID2026_HRY_540481_3Tender Reference NumberDadri - 12
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 79.86 L Tender LocationDfo Charkhi Dadri , Bhiwani , Haryana
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSanjarwas Block WBI Scheme Plantation Project
  • Tender ID2026_HRY_540481_3
  • Tender Reference NumberDadri - 12
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 79.86 L
  • Tender LocationDfo Charkhi Dadri,Bhiwani, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 6000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,59,719
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Plantation Under Wbi Scheme Sanjarwas Block

This tender, issued by the Haryana Government and specifically by the DFO Charkhi Dadri, seeks bids for "Plantation under WBI Scheme Sanjarwas Block." The project, valued at ₹79,85,950, involves agricultural or forestry work with a contract period of 216 days and a bid validity of 90 days. This is an open tender with a two-cover system, requiring a separate submission for the DNIT (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and Financial bid. The tender fee is ₹6,000, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is calculated at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹1,59,719. Interested parties can download tender documents from August 25, 2026, at 10:00 AM until September 2, 2026, at 09:00 AM. Bids must be submitted online between August 25, 2026, at 10:00 AM and September 2, 2026, at 09:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the DFO Charkhi Dadri office. The Haryana Government, through this tender, aims to facilitate significant plantation activities within the Sanjarwas Block under the WBI Scheme.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dfo Charkhi Dadri
AddressForest Complex, Charkhi Dadri
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Government Of Haryana Tender

Forestry Works..read more

Hisar , Haryana

Government Of Haryana Tender

Forestry Works..read more

Hisar , Haryana

Territorial Wing Tender

Jammu and Kashmir Roadside and Riverside Vegetation Development Project..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Agriculture Department Tender

Punjab Bamboo Plantation Services for Agricultural Development..read more

Mohali , Punjab

Central Coalfields Limited Tender

Avenue and Median Plantation Services for Environmental Greening..read more

Latehar , Jharkhand

Government Of Haryana Tender

Forestry Works...read more

Hisar , Haryana

Government Of Haryana Tender

Forestry Works...read more

Hisar , Haryana

Territorial Wing Tender

Jammu and Kashmir Roadside and Riverside Vegetation Development Project...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Agriculture Department Tender

Punjab Bamboo Plantation Services for Agricultural Development...read more

Mohali , Punjab

Central Coalfields Limited Tender

Avenue and Median Plantation Services for Environmental Greening...read more

Latehar , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More