| Tender Title | Hiring of Data Entry Operators for Haryana PHED Hisar | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HRY_543476_1 | Tender Reference Number | 202640A06349 A1B4 4A27 8804 AB9A7243CC53565PUH |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 5.20 L | Tender Location | Ladwa , Hisar , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Manpower Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 02:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 19,203 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Hiring Data Entry Operator
This tender, reference number 202640A06349A1B44A278804AB9A7243CC53565PUH, is issued by the Haryana Government, specifically from ADARSH KUMAR SINGLA at Hisar PHED No. 2, for the **Hiring of Data Entry Operators**. The work falls under the Civil Works product category and has a tender value of ₹5,20,240, with an estimated contract period of 365 days. A bid security deposit (EMD) of ₹19,203 is required, with exemptions permitted. The tender fee is ₹2,000, and the tender is an Open/Advertised tender with two covers: one for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and the other for Finance (BOQ). Critical dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date of August 25, 2026, at 06:00 PM, and the document download, bid submission end, and bid opening dates of September 7, 2026, with bid submission closing at 02:00 PM and bid opening at 02:30 PM. The location for the bid opening is Hisar PHED No. 2.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Adarsh Kumar Singla |
| Address | Hisar Phed No. 2 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Ministry of Ayush Staffing Solutions: Lead Consultant, HR, Statistician, Data Entry,..read more
Graduate Data Entry Operator Outsourcing Services in Tamil Nadu..read more
Graduate Data Entry Operator Outsourcing Services for Tamil Nadu Dairy Development..read more
Indian Railways Data Entry Operator Services for Coaching Maintenance Depots..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category