| Tender Title | Data Entry Operator Services for Hapa, Okha & Rajkot Rail Depots | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | DRM-RJT-EL-2026-2027-25 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-19 07:10 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Mumbai , Rajkot , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Manpower Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 07:10 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-19 07:10 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-19 07:10 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 91,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, identified by reference number DRM-RJT-EL-2026-2027-25, is being issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically the RAJKOT DIVISION-ELECTRICAL/WESTERN RLY, located at DRM Electric Power New building 2nd Floor Rajkot. The tender pertains to the "Hiring of DATA Entry Operator for Hapa, Okha and Rajkot Depot for 2 years" and falls under the "Goods" tender category with a "Railway related Products" product category. The tender is open for application from August 19, 2026, at 07:10 PM and closes on September 10, 2026, at 03:00 PM, with bid opening also scheduled for the same closing date and time. There is no tender fee, but an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹91,500 is required. While the detailed work description is to be referred to in the tender document, the core requirement is the provision of Data Entry Operator services for a period of two years across specified depots within the Rajkot Division. The location for this tender is listed as Mumbai.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Rajkot Division-electrical/western Rly |
| Address | Drm Electric Power New Building 2nd Floor Rajkot |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Graduate Data Entry Operator Outsourcing Services in Tamil Nadu..read more
Graduate Data Entry Operator Outsourcing Services for Tamil Nadu Dairy Development..read more
Manpower Outsourcing for Admin Skilled Data Entry Operators..read more
Admin Data Entry Operator Recruitment for Social Defence Services Gujarat..read more
Admin Data Entry Operator Outsourcing Services for Indian Army in Pune..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category