| Tender Title | Punhana Block Tree Plantation and Long-Term Maintenance Services | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HRY_535538_1 | Tender Reference Number | DFO/Nuh/2026-27/36 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-18 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 65.84 L | Tender Location | Punhana Block Sites , Mewat , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Agriculture or Forestry Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-18 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-18 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-18 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,31,676 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - As Per Dnit
This tender, referencing DFO/Nuh/2026-27/36, is issued by the Divisional Forest Officer, Nuh, Haryana Government, for Plantation and Its Maintenance work within the Punhana Block Sites. The estimated tender value is ₹65,83,785, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,31,676, representing 2.0% of the tender value. This is an Open Tender for Works, requiring a two-cover bidding process, with the technical bid to be submitted in PDF format and the financial bid in XLS format. The tender documents are available for download from July 18, 2026, at 02:00 PM until September 07, 2026, at 10:00 AM. Bids can be submitted online from July 18, 2026, at 02:00 PM, with the submission deadline being September 07, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The Bid Opening Date is also scheduled for September 07, 2026, at 01:00 PM at the Forest Complex Nuh. A tender fee of ₹2,000 (₹1,000 processing fee and ₹1,000 tender fee) is applicable. The period of work is stipulated for 1670 days, and the bid validity period is 90 days. All payments for tender fees and EMD are to be made online. Further details regarding the work description are available in the DNIT document, which is uploaded as Tendernotice_1.pdf.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Divisional Forest Officer Nuh |
| Address | Forest Complex Nuh |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
As Per Dnit And Approved Cost Norms..read more
Jammu and Kashmir Roadside and Riverside Vegetation Development Project..read more
Supply of Diverse Trees and Plants for Indo Tibetan Border Police..read more
Avenue and Median Plantation Services for Environmental Greening..read more
Plantation Of Tree Saplings Under The Ek Ped Maa Ke Naam..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category