| Tender Title | Repair and Maintenance of Central and Package AC Plants at AF Station Ambala | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_784168_1 | Tender Reference Number | CWE/AF AMB/AMB-T10/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-09 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.40 Cr | Tender Location | Ambala , Ambala , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-13 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 06:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-13 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-09 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-13 06:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-03 09:53 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,15,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Cwe/af Amb/amb-t10/2026-27 Repair And Maint Of Central Ac Plant And Package Type Ac Plant Ambala And Mmrca And Mmpu At Af Stn Ambala Under Ge Af Ambala
This tender, identified by reference number CWE/AF AMB/AMB-T10/2026-27, is an open tender for Works, specifically the Repair and Maintenance of Central AC Plant and Package Type AC Plant at AF Station Ambala, including MMRCA and MMPU. The work is being undertaken by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, with CWE (AF) Ambala acting as the inviting authority, located at HQ CWE (AF) Ambala Cantt-133001. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹1,40,00,000, with a contract form of Item Rate and a work period of 365 days. Bidders are required to submit a tender fee of ₹1,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,15,000, payable to GE (AF) Ambala. The tender documents are available for download from August 13, 2026, to September 15, 2026, with the bid submission deadline set for September 15, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 16, 2026, at 06:00 PM at HQ CWE (AF) Ambala. The tender involves two covers, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including application, tender fee/EMD details, EPF and GST registration, and enlistment letters (for MES enlisted contractors) or all specified documents (for un-enlisted contractors). Cover 2 is exclusively for the financial bid, containing the Quoted BOQ. The bid validity period is 90 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cwe (af) Ambala |
| Address | Hq Cwe (af) Ambala Cantt-133001 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Cwe/af Amb/amb-t10/2026-27 Repair And Maint Of Central Ac Plant And Package..read more
Ca No Cweafj-29/2026-27 Repair/maintenance Of Various Type Of Ac Plants At..read more
Comprehensive Maintenance Of Central Type Ac Plant And Package Type Ac..read more
As Per Boq..read more
Repair / Maint Of Central Ac Plants/ Package Ac Units At..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category