| Tender Title | Central AC Plant and Package Unit Maintenance Services for Military Facilities in Visakhapatnam | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_785185_1 | Tender Reference Number | 8908/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 48 L | Tender Location | Garrison Engineer Utility-i Visakhapatnam , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 12:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-19 12:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 96,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repair / Maint Of Central Ac Plants/ Package Ac Units At Mwc, Tpw Under Age E/m No-iii Of Ge (u-i) Visakhapatnam
This tender opportunity, Reference Number 8908/E8, issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by the Garrison Engineer Utility-I Visakhapatnam, concerns the REPAIR/MAINTENANCE OF CENTRAL AC PLANTS/PACKAGE AC UNITS AT MWC, TPW UNDER AGE E/M NO-III OF GE (U-I) VISAKHAPATNAM. This is an Open Tender for Works, with an estimated Tender Value of ₹48,00,000 and a prescribed Period of Work of 270 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids under a two-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including the application, cost of tender fee, enlistment letter (if applicable), EPF, ESI, and GST registration certificates, and any other required documents as per the NIT. Cover 2 is exclusively for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at ₹96,000, which is 2.0% of the tender value, payable to the Garrison Engineer Utility-I in Visakhapatnam, with exemptions through BG/ST permitted. The tender documents are available for download from August 19, 2026, 12:30 PM, until September 09, 2026, 06:00 PM. The Bid Submission Start Date is September 03, 2026, 09:00 AM, with the Bid Submission End Date also being September 09, 2026, 06:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 11, 2026, 10:00 AM, at the office of the Garrison Engineer Utility-I Visakhapatnam. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable, payable to the Garrison Engineer Utility-I in Visakhapatnam. Further details and specific pre-qualification criteria are to be ascertained from the NIT document, Tendernotice_1.pdf.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Garrison Engineer Utility-i Visakhapatnam |
| Address | Garrison Engineer Utility-i Near Samudrika Naval Base Post Visakhapatnam -530 014 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Main Plant Electrical Package For Kknpp Unit 5 And 6..read more
Main Plant Electrical Package For Kknpp Unit 5 And 6..read more
Cwe/af Amb/amb-t10/2026-27 Repair And Maint Of Central Ac Plant And Package..read more
Setting Up Of Cbg Plant At Suratgarh Military Station, District Sriganganagar..read more
Repair/replacement/maintenance Of Central Ac Plant, Central Heating Plant, Hot Water Generator,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category