EPC Main Plant Electrical Systems Installation for KKNPP Units 5 & 6

Works
Electrical Works
+ 1
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title EPC Main Plant Electrical Systems Installation for KKNPP Units 5 & 6
Tender ID2026_NPCIL_269561_1Tender Reference NumberCMM/MEQ/91-21-2-1219
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationKknpp 5 And 6 , Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleEPC Main Plant Electrical Systems Installation for KKNPP Units 5 & 6
  • Tender ID2026_NPCIL_269561_1
  • Tender Reference NumberCMM/MEQ/91-21-2-1219
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationKknpp 5 And 6,Tirunelveli, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-03-06 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-23 11:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-03-06 11:30 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-22 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-03-06 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-23 11:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-03-06 11:30 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-22 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,00,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Main Plant Electrical Package For Kknpp Unit 5 And 6

This tender is issued by the Nuclear Power Corporation of India Limited (NPCIL), a Public Sector Undertaking, for the crucial "Main Plant Electrical Package for KKNPP Unit 5 and 6". The tender is for Works under an EPC Contract. The tender reference number is CMM/MEQ/91-21-2-1219 and the Tender ID is 2026_NPCIL_269561_1. The estimated Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹3,00,00,000. Document download is available from March 6, 2026, at 11:30 AM, with the download window closing on September 22, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bids can be submitted from September 3, 2026, at 11:00 AM until September 22, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 23, 2026, at 11:30 AM, and will take place in Mumbai. A pre-bid meeting will be held on March 26, 2026, at 02:30 PM at NABHIKIYA URJA BHAVAN, NPCIL, ANUSHAKTINAGAR, MUMBAI -400094, with the same address also specified for the pre-bid meeting venue. The Work Description is the "Main Plant Electrical Package for KKNPP Unit 5 and 6," and the work is located at KKNPP 5 and 6, with a Pincode of 627106. The estimated period of work is 1800 days, and the bid validity period is 120 days. This is an open tender with two covers, where Cover 1 includes Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 includes the Finance/BOQ. The tender fee is ₹0.00. The inviting authority is AD CMM, located at NABHIKIYA URJA BHAVAN, NPCIL, ANUSHAKTINAGAR, MUMBAI -400094.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ad Cmm
AddressNabhikiya Urja Bhavan Npcil Anushaktinagar Mumbai -400094
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Main Plant Electrical Package For Kknpp Unit 5 And 6..read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Epc Package For Common Services, Ventilation Systems And Mechanical Equipment Package..read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Maws Tender

Repair And Maintanance Of Air Conditioner Units,ro Plant And Other Electrical..read more

Dindigul , Tamil Nadu

Hindustan Antibiotics Limited Tender

Hindustan Antibiotics Limited: Comprehensive Electrical Goods Supply Procurement..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Ntpc Limited Tender

Nuclear Island Mega Epc Package (nimep) For Mahi Banswara Rajasthan Atomic..read more

Banswara , Rajasthan

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Main Plant Electrical Package For Kknpp Unit 5 And 6...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Epc Package For Common Services, Ventilation Systems And Mechanical Equipment...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Maws Tender

Repair And Maintanance Of Air Conditioner Units,ro Plant And Other...read more

Dindigul , Tamil Nadu

Hindustan Antibiotics Limited Tender

Hindustan Antibiotics Limited: Comprehensive Electrical Goods Supply Procurement...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Ntpc Limited Tender

Nuclear Island Mega Epc Package (nimep) For Mahi Banswara Rajasthan...read more

Banswara , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More