Kalka Military Station Summer Appliance Repair and Maintenance Services

Works
Electrical Works
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 07, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 12.05 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Kalka Military Station Summer Appliance Repair and Maintenance Services
Tender ID2026_MES_780638_2Tender Reference NumberGE(I)/JUT-66 OF 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-07 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 12.05 L Tender LocationKalka , Panchkula , Haryana
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKalka Military Station Summer Appliance Repair and Maintenance Services
  • Tender ID2026_MES_780638_2
  • Tender Reference NumberGE(I)/JUT-66 OF 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 12.05 L
  • Tender LocationKalka,Panchkula, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-07 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 24,100
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair And Maintenance Of Summer Appliances And Other Connected Works At Mil Stn Kalka Under Ge (i) Jutogh

The E-in-C Branch - Military Engineer Services, through the GE (I) Jutogh, is issuing an open tender for the REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE OF SUMMER APPLIANCES AND OTHER CONNECTED WORKS AT MIL STN KALKA. This is a works contract with an estimated tender value of ₹12,05,000 and a proposed work period of 180 days. Interested bidders are invited to download tender documents from August 31, 2026, starting at 06:00 PM, with the download window closing on September 14, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid submission period commences on September 7, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concludes on September 14, 2026, at 06:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹500, payable to GE (I) Jutogh and payable at Shimla via Demand Draft or Banker's Cheque, is required. Additionally, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹24,100, payable to GE (I) Jutogh and payable at Shimla, is mandated, with provisions for EMD through BG/ST or exemption allowed. The tender requires a two-cover system, with Cover 1 containing the tender fee, pre-qualification documents such as an application letter, MES enlistment letter, GST letter, EPF letter, and a valid electric license (if available), and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The bid opening is scheduled for September 16, 2026, at 10:00 AM at GE (I) Jutogh. Prospective bidders should note the classification requirements of Class E and Category b (i). The GE (I) Jutogh is located at Jutogh Cantt, Shimla (HP) - 171008, with the work to be performed in Kalka, Pin Code 133302.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge (i) Jutogh
AddressGe (i) Jutogh, Jutogh Cantt, Shimla (hp) - 171008
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maintenance Of Lt Panels, Apfc Panels And Connected Works At..read more

Alwar , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maintenance Of Various Types Of Summer Appliances And Other Connected..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Summer/cooling Appliances And Allied Works At Mil..read more

Lalitpur , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Per Boq..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair / Maintenance Of Summer Cooling Appliance Like Refrigerator, Air Conditioner,..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maintenance Of Lt Panels, Apfc Panels And Connected Works...read more

Alwar , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maintenance Of Various Types Of Summer Appliances And Other...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Summer/cooling Appliances And Allied Works At...read more

Lalitpur , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Per Boq...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair / Maintenance Of Summer Cooling Appliance Like Refrigerator, Air...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More