Supply of Line Interactive UPS Systems with AVR for ESIC Faridabad

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Line Interactive UPS Systems with AVR for ESIC Faridabad
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7796871Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 04:49 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Faridabad , Haryana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Line Interactive UPS Systems with AVR for ESIC Faridabad
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7796871
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 04:49 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Faridabad, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 04:49 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 04:49 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation is issued by the Employees State Insurance Corporation (ESIC), specifically its Regional Office in Faridabad, located at 121002 ROESIC Panchdeep Bhawan, Sector 16. As part of the Ministry of Labour and Employment, ESIC is seeking bids for the supply of Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) units, designated as (Q2) in the item category. The total quantity required is 117 units. This opportunity is accessible via Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7796871. Bidders are advised that the tender will commence on August 21, 2026, at 4:49 PM and will close on September 1, 2026, at 5:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9617891.pdf
  • Document
    Compliance_2f42aa97-a044-4b2f-ad7c1784263140893_ashi.dixi.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Police Tender

Procurement of Line Interactive UPS with AVR for Punjab Police..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

High Court Tender

Line Interactive UPS Supply for Delhi High Court Operations..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Rubber Board Tender

Supply of Line Interactive UPS with AVR for Rubber Board IT..read more

Kottayam , Kerala

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Line Interactive UPS with AVR Supply..read more

Kapurthala , Punjab

Southern Railway Tender

Southern Railway UPS with AVR Supply..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Police Tender

Procurement of Line Interactive UPS with AVR for Punjab Police...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

High Court Tender

Line Interactive UPS Supply for Delhi High Court Operations...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Rubber Board Tender

Supply of Line Interactive UPS with AVR for Rubber Board...read more

Kottayam , Kerala

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Line Interactive UPS with AVR Supply...read more

Kapurthala , Punjab

Southern Railway Tender

Southern Railway UPS with AVR Supply...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More