Procurement of Line Interactive UPS with AVR for Punjab Police

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Line Interactive UPS with AVR for Punjab Police
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7959998Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 02:52 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Chandigarh , Chandigarh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Line Interactive UPS with AVR for Punjab Police
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7959998
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 02:52 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Chandigarh, Chandigarh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 02:52 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 02:52 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description is for the procurement of Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) (Q2) by the Home Affairs and Justice Department Punjab, on behalf of the Punjab Police. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7959998, commences on August 25, 2026, at 2:52 PM and concludes on September 8, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The requirement specifies a total quantity of 610 units of the aforementioned UPS systems. This procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of Punjab and the operational office for this tender is the IT Department located at Punjab Police Headquarters, Sector 9, bearing the address 160009. Interested and qualified suppliers are invited to submit their bids within the stipulated timeframe for this essential IT infrastructure upgrade for the Punjab Police.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Supply of Line Interactive UPS Systems with AVR for ESIC Faridabad..read more

Faridabad , Haryana

High Court Tender

Line Interactive UPS Supply for Delhi High Court Operations..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Rubber Board Tender

Supply of Line Interactive UPS with AVR for Rubber Board IT..read more

Kottayam , Kerala

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Line Interactive UPS with AVR Supply..read more

Kapurthala , Punjab

Southern Railway Tender

Southern Railway UPS with AVR Supply..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Supply of Line Interactive UPS Systems with AVR for ESIC...read more

Faridabad , Haryana

High Court Tender

Line Interactive UPS Supply for Delhi High Court Operations...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Rubber Board Tender

Supply of Line Interactive UPS with AVR for Rubber Board...read more

Kottayam , Kerala

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Line Interactive UPS with AVR Supply...read more

Kapurthala , Punjab

Southern Railway Tender

Southern Railway UPS with AVR Supply...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More