Supply of Line Interactive UPS with AVR for Rubber Board IT Infrastructure

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Line Interactive UPS with AVR for Rubber Board IT Infrastructure
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7965400Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 10:29 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kottayam , Kerala
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Line Interactive UPS with AVR for Rubber Board IT Infrastructure
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7965400
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 10:29 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kottayam, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 10:29 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 10:29 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Department of Commerce, specifically the Rubber Board's EDP Division at their Head Office (Collectorate P O, PBNo.1122, 686002), under the Ministry of Commerce and Industry, presents a critical opportunity to supply essential IT infrastructure. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7965400 and dated August 27, 2026, this procurement concerns five (5) units of Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) (Q2). The bidding period opens on August 27, 2026, at 10:29 AM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals within this timeframe, demonstrating their capacity to meet the specified technical requirements and delivery timelines for this vital equipment.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

High Court Tender

Line Interactive UPS Supply for Delhi High Court Operations..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Line Interactive UPS with AVR Supply..read more

Kapurthala , Punjab

Southern Railway Tender

Southern Railway UPS with AVR Supply..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Technical Education Department Tender

Supply of Line Interactive UPS with AVR for Technical Education Facilities..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Line Interactive UPS with AVR Supply for Indore Facilities..read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

High Court Tender

Line Interactive UPS Supply for Delhi High Court Operations...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Line Interactive UPS with AVR Supply...read more

Kapurthala , Punjab

Southern Railway Tender

Southern Railway UPS with AVR Supply...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Technical Education Department Tender

Supply of Line Interactive UPS with AVR for Technical Education...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Line Interactive UPS with AVR Supply for Indore...read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More