ESIC Faridabad: Comprehensive Ambulance and Bus Hiring Services for Medical College and Hospital Operations

Services
Hiring of Vehicles
+ 1
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateAug 13, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title ESIC Faridabad: Comprehensive Ambulance and Bus Hiring Services for Medical College and Hospital Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7838070Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-13 11:09 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Faridabad , Haryana
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleESIC Faridabad: Comprehensive Ambulance and Bus Hiring Services for Medical College and Hospital Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7838070
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-13 11:09 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Faridabad, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-13 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-13 11:09 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-13 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-13 11:09 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, bid number GEM/2026/B/7838070, is being issued by the Employees State Insurance Corporation (ESIC), an organization under the Ministry of Labour and Employment, for essential services required by their ESIC Medical College and Hospital located at NH-3, NIT, Faridabad. The procurement encompasses a critical range of services designed to ensure efficient operations and patient care. Specifically, ESIC is seeking proposals for a comprehensive **Monthly Ambulance Service (All Inclusive)**, covering both Type C Basic Life Support Ambulances (Single Stretcher, Regular Van) and Type D Advance Life Support Ambulances (Single Stretcher, Premium Van), with no preference for specific vehicle types within these categories. Additionally, the tender includes requirements for **Bus Hiring Service on a Regular Basis** for local transport, specifying two vehicle types: a 49-52 seater Semi Deluxe (SDX) bus, with a mileage allowance of 1200 Km and a time allowance of 180 hours, and a 25-27 seater Semi Deluxe (SDX) bus, also with a mileage allowance of 1200 Km and a time allowance of 180 hours. This tender, dated 13-08-2026, opens for bidding on 13-08-2026 at 11:09 AM and will close on 03-09-2026 at 11:00 AM, presenting a significant opportunity for service providers to contribute to the vital healthcare infrastructure of ESIC in Faridabad.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9665331.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_d1125b0f-b96c-4d86-857c1786598846545_general-mchfdb.hr@esic.gov.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Short-Term Transportation and Ambulance Services Procurement..read more

Others , Others

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Ambulance and Bus Hiring Services for AIIMS Jodhpur..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Critical Care Ambulance 4x4 Procurement with Medical Equipment..read more

Others , Others

Ntpc Limited Tender

Patient Ambulance and Driver Deployment for NTPC Hospital Barh..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders Limited Tender

Short-Term Local Cab, Taxi, and Bus Hiring Services for Defence Production..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Short-Term Transportation and Ambulance Services Procurement...read more

Others , Others

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Ambulance and Bus Hiring Services for AIIMS Jodhpur...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Critical Care Ambulance 4x4 Procurement with Medical Equipment...read more

Others , Others

Ntpc Limited Tender

Patient Ambulance and Driver Deployment for NTPC Hospital Barh...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders Limited Tender

Short-Term Local Cab, Taxi, and Bus Hiring Services for Defence...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More