| Tender Title | Indian Air Force Short-Term Transportation and Ambulance Services Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7878090 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 08:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 08:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,10,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7878090, is being issued by the Indian Air Force, under the Department of Military Affairs and Ministry of Defence, for the provision of comprehensive short-term transportation and ambulance services. The tender is open for bidding from 25-08-2026 at 8:55 PM and will close on 04-09-2026 at 9:00 PM. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 410,000.00 is required from all participating entities. The scope of services encompasses several categories, including premium SUV, standard SUV, and Sedan local taxi hiring services, each with a stipulated usage of 120 Kms per 12 hours. Additionally, the tender includes requirements for short-term local bus hiring services in AC Deluxe configurations for capacities of 13-15, 16-18, and 31-33 passengers, each with a 120-unit allocation. Furthermore, the Indian Air Force requires event-based and short-term ambulance services, specifically Type D Advanced Life Support Ambulances in Premium Van, Tata Winger (3200 and 3400 variants), and Force Traveler models, all with a 120 Km limit. This tender presents a vital opportunity for qualified service providers to support the operational and logistical needs of the Indian Air Force.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Comprehensive Short-Term Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Nainital Operations..read more
Pune RC Vehicle and Taxi Hiring Services for National Institute of..read more
Bureau of Indian Standards Dehradun: Sedan and SUV Cab Hiring Services..read more
Indian Air Force Ambala: Sedan & SUV Local Taxi Hiring Services..read more
Indian Army Short Term Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Local..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category