Truck Mounted Fog Cannon Dust Suppression System Procurement for Haryana Urban Local Bodies

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 2
Environmental Service
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Truck Mounted Fog Cannon Dust Suppression System Procurement for Haryana Urban Local Bodies
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7911128Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Fatehabad , Haryana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleTruck Mounted Fog Cannon Dust Suppression System Procurement for Haryana Urban Local Bodies
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7911128
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Fatehabad, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-13 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-13 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender presents a critical opportunity for suppliers to provide a **Truck Mounted Fog Cannon / Anti-Smog Gun / Dust Suppression System (Q2)** to the Directorate of Urban Local Bodies, Haryana. Issued under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7911128 by the Office of the DMC and MC Fatehabad, this procurement aims to address dust suppression needs within the Urban Local Bodies department. The tender, dated 13-08-2026, has a submission window commencing on 01-09-2026 at 11:00 AM and concluding on 02-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. The specific location for this requirement is 125050 Lal Batti Chowk, Fatehabad. The total quantity required for this essential environmental control equipment is one unit. Interested and qualified bidders are invited to submit their proposals within the specified timeframe.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Urban Development And Housing Department Tender

Procurement of Truck-Mounted Fog Cannon Dust Suppression System for Bihar Urban..read more

Patna , Bihar

Directorate Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Haryana Truck-Mounted Fog Cannon System Procurement for Dust Suppression..read more

Panchkula , Haryana

Gail India Limited Tender

Procurement of Trolley Mounted Cannon Fogger Systems for Air Quality Control..read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Tamilnadu Energy Company Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Dry Fog Dust Suppression Systems for..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Port Trust Tender

Providing Dust Reduction Services Through Hiring Of Two (02) Truck ..read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Urban Development And Housing Department Tender

Procurement of Truck-Mounted Fog Cannon Dust Suppression System for Bihar...read more

Patna , Bihar

Directorate Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Haryana Truck-Mounted Fog Cannon System Procurement for Dust Suppression...read more

Panchkula , Haryana

Gail India Limited Tender

Procurement of Trolley Mounted Cannon Fogger Systems for Air Quality...read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Tamilnadu Energy Company Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Dry Fog Dust Suppression Systems...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Port Trust Tender

Providing Dust Reduction Services Through Hiring Of Two (02) Truck...read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More