Supply of Plastic Taps and Valves for Hot & Cold Water Services

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Plastic Taps and Valves for Hot & Cold Water Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7901317Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 09:54 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mewat , Haryana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Plastic Taps and Valves for Hot & Cold Water Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7901317
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 09:54 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mewat, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 09:54 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 09:54 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7901317, is issued by the Directorate of Medical Education & Research, Haryana, for the supply of PLASTIC BIB TAPS, PILLAR TAPS, ANGLE VALVES, and STOPVALVES for hot and cold water services. The items must conform to IS 9763 (Q3) standards. A total quantity of 2320 units is required. Bids will be accepted from 31-08-2026 at 9:54 AM until 10-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. This procurement is being managed by the Medical Education & Research Department Haryana, and the specific office issuing the tender is located in Nuh.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    plumbing2_3a7b9ab0-3fef-49e6-abba1786438806545_purchaseshkm2.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9737629.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Munitions India Limited Tender

Supply of Plastic Bib, Pillar, Angle, and Stopvalves for Water Services..read more

Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Stainless Steel Sinks and Plumbing Fixtures for Indian Army..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Bhakra Beas Management Board Tender

Supply of Construction Materials: Plywood, Nails, Toilet Seats, and Plumbing Fixtures..read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Sanitary and Plumbing Fixtures for Indian Army..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Sanitary Ware and Plumbing Fittings Supply for Indian Army..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Munitions India Limited Tender

Supply of Plastic Bib, Pillar, Angle, and Stopvalves for Water...read more

Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Stainless Steel Sinks and Plumbing Fixtures for Indian...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Bhakra Beas Management Board Tender

Supply of Construction Materials: Plywood, Nails, Toilet Seats, and Plumbing...read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Sanitary and Plumbing Fixtures for Indian Army...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Sanitary Ware and Plumbing Fittings Supply for Indian Army...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More