| Tender Title | Supply of Sanitary and Plumbing Fixtures for Indian Army | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7641819 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bengaluru , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 34,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7641819. The tender pertains to the supply of a comprehensive range of sanitary and plumbing fixtures, specifically for a total quantity of 951 items. The core components include Stainless Steel Shelf Racks (Q3), Health Faucets (Q3), Waste Fittings for Washbasins and Sinks compliant with IS 2963 (Q3), Plastic Seats and Covers for Water Closets conforming to IS 2548 (Q3), Connector Pipes for Washbasins, Sinks, and Geysers (Q3), Plastic Bib Taps, Pillar Taps, Angle Valves, and Stop Valves for hot and cold water services as per IS 9763 (Q3), and Copper Alloy Taps and Stop Valves (V2) conforming to IS 8931 (Q3). The tender period spans from 01-09-2026 at 5:00 PM to 02-09-2026 at 5:00 PM, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 34,000.00. The tendering authority is located in Bangalore.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Nagpur Metro Rail Lighting Fixture Supply and Installation Project..read more
Repair And Maintenance Of Water Supply, Plumbing And Sanitary Work At..read more
Supply Of Plumbing Materilas..read more
Manufacture And Supply Of Ptfe Coating On Ss1 Casting Fixtures..read more
Repairs To Plumbing And Sanitary Annexes, Sunken Treatment At Officers Married..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category