Jhansi LPG Plant Lightning Protection System Installation

Services
Electrical Works
+ 2
Energy Oil and Gas
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateAug 23, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Jhansi LPG Plant Lightning Protection System Installation
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7952717Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-23 02:13 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Gurgaon , Haryana
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleJhansi LPG Plant Lightning Protection System Installation
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7952717
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-23 02:13 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Gurgaon, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-23 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-23 02:13 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-23 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-23 02:13 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd (BPCL), under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, is issuing a tender for the "Provision of Lightning Protection System (LPS) Using Non-Isolated Grid Type System as per ISIEC 62305-3 at BPCL Jhansi LPG Plant." This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7952717, is being managed by BPCL's Northern Regional Office. Prospective bidders are advised that the tender will commence on 23-08-2026 at 2:13 PM and will close on 02-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. This custom bid for services specifically requires adherence to the ISIEC 62305-3 standard for the installation of a non-isolated grid-type lightning protection system.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Air Conditioner Supply and Installation for Jhansi LPG Plant..read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Jhansi LPG Plant Operations and Bulk Loading Facility Services..read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Manual Filling Machine and Chain Conveyor System Supply & Installation at..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Industrial RO System Supply and Installation for Piyala LPG Plant..read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Rajkot LPG Plant 10-Head Hydrotesting Unit Supply and Installation..read more

Rajkot , Gujarat

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Air Conditioner Supply and Installation for Jhansi LPG Plant...read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Jhansi LPG Plant Operations and Bulk Loading Facility Services...read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Manual Filling Machine and Chain Conveyor System Supply & Installation...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Industrial RO System Supply and Installation for Piyala LPG Plant...read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Rajkot LPG Plant 10-Head Hydrotesting Unit Supply and Installation...read more

Rajkot , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More