| Tender Title | Western Railway Multifunction Printer Procurement for Vadodara Division | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7929861 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 11:38 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Vadodara , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Publishing and Printing Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 11:38 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks the procurement of A4 and Legal Size Multifunction Printers (MFPs) by Western Railway, an organization under the Ministry of Railways, Government of India. The Divisional Railway Manager's Office, located at Pratapnagar, Vadodara - 390004, is issuing this tender under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7929861. A total quantity of 113 units of these MFPs is required. Interested bidders can submit their proposals between the bid start date of 20-08-2026 at 11:38 AM and the bid end date of 03-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. This opportunity presents a significant procurement for essential office equipment within the Indian Railways network, demanding suppliers to meet specific technical and logistical requirements for the provision of these multifunctional devices.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Navy A3 Multifunction Printer Supply Procurement..read more
Supply of A3 Multifunction Printers for Gujarat Police Directorate..read more
Kolkata Municipal Corporation A3 Multifunction Printer Procurement..read more
Procurement of A3 Multifunction Printers for Gujarat Police Operational Efficiency..read more
A3 Multifunction Printer Supply for Indian Army in Barmer..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category