Motorized Core Cutting Machine Supply for Gujarat Technical Education

  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Motorized Core Cutting Machine Supply for Gujarat Technical Education
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7859367Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 02:31 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ahmedabad , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMotorized Core Cutting Machine Supply for Gujarat Technical Education
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7859367
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 02:31 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ahmedabad, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 02:31 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 02:31 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the supply of one (1) Motorized Core Cutting Machine (Q3) to the L D College Of Engineering, Ahmedabad, under the purview of the Commissionerate of Technical Education, Gujarat. The Education Department Gujarat is the issuing authority for this procurement. Prospective bidders are informed that the tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7859367, will commence on August 27, 2026, at 2:31 PM and will close on September 17, 2026, at 3:00 PM. This opportunity is dated August 27, 2026, and represents a crucial acquisition for the technical education infrastructure within the state of Gujarat.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Central Mine Planning And Design Institute Limited Tender

Supply of Rock Core Cutting and Grinding Machine for CMPDIL Ranchi..read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Munitions India Limited Tender

Supply of Cutting Blades for Specialized Cutting Machines..read more

Others , Others

Indian Bureau Of Mines Tender

Supply of Abrasive Cutting Machine for Indian Bureau of Mines Headquarters..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of 173 Commercial Vegetable Cutting Machines..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Bharat Dynamics Limited Tender

Sheet Cutting Machine Supply for Defence Production Facility..read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Central Mine Planning And Design Institute Limited Tender

Supply of Rock Core Cutting and Grinding Machine for CMPDIL...read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Munitions India Limited Tender

Supply of Cutting Blades for Specialized Cutting Machines...read more

Others , Others

Indian Bureau Of Mines Tender

Supply of Abrasive Cutting Machine for Indian Bureau of Mines...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of 173 Commercial Vegetable Cutting Machines...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Bharat Dynamics Limited Tender

Sheet Cutting Machine Supply for Defence Production Facility...read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More