Supply of Rock Core Cutting and Grinding Machine for CMPDIL Ranchi

  • Opening DateAug 19, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Rock Core Cutting and Grinding Machine for CMPDIL Ranchi
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7920642Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 10:41 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ranchi , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Rock Core Cutting and Grinding Machine for CMPDIL Ranchi
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7920642
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 10:41 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ranchi, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 10:41 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 10:41 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7920642, issued by Coal India Limited, through its Organisation Central Mine Planning And Design Institute Limited (CMPDIL), invites proposals for the supply of one (1) Rock Core Cutting and Grinding Machine (Mecl) (Q3). The tender is being managed by the Ministry of Coal and the procurement will take place at Headquarters Ranchi, Jharkhand. Bidders are advised that the bidding period commences on 19-08-2026 at 10:41 PM and will conclude on 04-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. This represents a crucial opportunity for suppliers to engage with a prominent public sector undertaking in the mining industry.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    lib1416257_2023-01-30-17-35-53_0b35ad36df1bb98a6f2752f5184b6468.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9759449.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Technical Education Commissionerate Tender

Motorized Core Cutting Machine Supply for Gujarat Technical Education..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Steel Plant Tender

Supply of Coolant Oil for Grinding Machines to Steel Authority of..read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Tool and Cutter Grinding Machine for SPMCIL..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bhavnagar , Gujarat

Technical Education Commissionerate Tender

Motorized Core Cutting Machine Supply for Gujarat Technical Education...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Steel Plant Tender

Supply of Coolant Oil for Grinding Machines to Steel Authority...read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Tool and Cutter Grinding Machine for SPMCIL...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bhavnagar , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category