| Tender Title | Gujarat State Transport Driver and Conductor Outsourcing Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7981399 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 12:48 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kachchh , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Manpower Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 12:48 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 26,54,150 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity is presented by the Gujarat State Road Transport Corporation, operating under the Ports and Transport Department of Gujarat. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7981399, is for the provision of Manpower Outsourcing Services, specifically for drivers and conductors. The requirements detail that drivers must possess a High School education and hold an HMV (Heavy Motor Vehicle) license, while conductors must also have a High School education, in accordance with the requirements outlined in the Request for Proposal (RFP). The bidding period commences on September 1, 2026, at 12:48 PM and concludes on September 11, 2026, at 1:00 PM. A substantial Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,654,150.00 is mandated for participation. This tender offers a significant opportunity for qualified service providers to contribute to the operational efficiency of the Gujarat State Road Transport Corporation by supplying essential personnel for their transportation services.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Gujarat State Road Transport Driver and Conductor Outsourcing Services..read more
Gujarat State Road Transport Corporation Driver and Conductor Outsourcing Services..read more
HMV Bus Driver and Conductor Outsourcing Services for Gujarat Schools..read more
GSRTC Manpower Outsourcing for HMV Drivers and Conductors..read more
Horticulture Directorate Driver Services Outsourcing in Surendranagar, Gujarat..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category