Gujarat State Road Transport Corporation Driver and Conductor Outsourcing Services

  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Gujarat State Road Transport Corporation Driver and Conductor Outsourcing Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7959947Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 08:05 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Sabarkantha , Gujarat
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryManpower Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGujarat State Road Transport Corporation Driver and Conductor Outsourcing Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7959947
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 08:05 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Sabarkantha, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryManpower Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 08:05 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 08:05 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 26,36,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7959947, is issued by the Gujarat State Road Transport Corporation, an entity under the Ports and Transport Department, Gujarat. The Corporation is seeking proposals for Manpower Outsourcing Services, specifically focusing on Fixed Remuneration for Drivers (HMV) and Conductors, with a requirement of High School education for both roles, as detailed in the Request for Proposal (RFP). The tender, dated 27-08-2026, opens for bidding on 27-08-2026 at 8:05 PM and will close on 07-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹26,36,000.00 is required from interested parties. This procurement is managed by the Central Office of the Gujarat State Road Transport Corporation, located at the Division Office, Opp. Motipura Bus Stand, Himatnagar, Gujarat (PIN 383001). Qualified and experienced service providers are invited to submit their comprehensive bids for these essential manpower services.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9804812.pdf
  • Document
    RFP2708_26_d35bdca9-89f5-42d1-b2171787840997256_DCHMTSTGEM.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Gujarat State Road Transport Corporation Tender

Gujarat State Road Transport Driver and Conductor Outsourcing Services..read more

Valsad , Gujarat

Gujarat State Road Transport Corporation Tender

HMV Bus Driver and Conductor Outsourcing Services for Gujarat Schools..read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Gujarat State Road Transport Corporation Tender

GSRTC Manpower Outsourcing for HMV Drivers and Conductors..read more

Bharuch , Gujarat

Directorate Of Horticulture Tender

Horticulture Directorate Driver Services Outsourcing in Surendranagar, Gujarat..read more

Surendra Nagar , Gujarat

Animal Husbandry Department Tender

Outsourcing LMV Drivers for Animal Husbandry Department, Uttar Pradesh..read more

Basti , Uttar Pradesh

Gujarat State Road Transport Corporation Tender

Gujarat State Road Transport Driver and Conductor Outsourcing Services...read more

Valsad , Gujarat

Gujarat State Road Transport Corporation Tender

HMV Bus Driver and Conductor Outsourcing Services for Gujarat Schools...read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Gujarat State Road Transport Corporation Tender

GSRTC Manpower Outsourcing for HMV Drivers and Conductors...read more

Bharuch , Gujarat

Directorate Of Horticulture Tender

Horticulture Directorate Driver Services Outsourcing in Surendranagar, Gujarat...read more

Surendra Nagar , Gujarat

Animal Husbandry Department Tender

Outsourcing LMV Drivers for Animal Husbandry Department, Uttar Pradesh...read more

Basti , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More