HMV Bus Driver and Conductor Outsourcing Services for Gujarat Schools

  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title HMV Bus Driver and Conductor Outsourcing Services for Gujarat Schools
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7966632Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 01:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jamnagar , Gujarat
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryManpower Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHMV Bus Driver and Conductor Outsourcing Services for Gujarat Schools
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7966632
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 01:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jamnagar, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryManpower Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 01:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 01:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 28,03,680
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Gujarat State Road Transport Corporation, a division of the Ports and Transport Department, Gujarat, for the provision of Manpower Outsourcing Services. Specifically, the procurement focuses on **Drivers (High Motor Vehicle - HMV) and Conductors**, requiring candidates with a High School education. This opportunity, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7966632, is open for applications from August 27, 2026, 1:30 PM, and closes on September 07, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 28,03,680.0. The tender is managed by the Central Office of the Gujarat State Road Transport Corporation, located at the Divisional Office Near Shah Petrol Pump, Kalavad Road, Jamnagar, Gujarat (PIN: 361001).

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Gujarat State Road Transport Corporation Tender

Gujarat State Road Transport Driver and Conductor Outsourcing Services..read more

Valsad , Gujarat

Gujarat State Road Transport Corporation Tender

Gujarat State Road Transport Corporation Driver and Conductor Outsourcing Services..read more

Sabarkantha , Gujarat

Gujarat State Road Transport Corporation Tender

GSRTC Manpower Outsourcing for HMV Drivers and Conductors..read more

Bharuch , Gujarat

National Innovation Foundation Tender

HMV Driver Manpower Outsourcing Services for National Innovation Foundation..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Road Transport Corporation Tender

Driver and Conductor Manpower Outsourcing for Gujarat State Transport..read more

Rajkot , Gujarat

Gujarat State Road Transport Corporation Tender

Gujarat State Road Transport Driver and Conductor Outsourcing Services...read more

Valsad , Gujarat

Gujarat State Road Transport Corporation Tender

Gujarat State Road Transport Corporation Driver and Conductor Outsourcing Services...read more

Sabarkantha , Gujarat

Gujarat State Road Transport Corporation Tender

GSRTC Manpower Outsourcing for HMV Drivers and Conductors...read more

Bharuch , Gujarat

National Innovation Foundation Tender

HMV Driver Manpower Outsourcing Services for National Innovation Foundation...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Road Transport Corporation Tender

Driver and Conductor Manpower Outsourcing for Gujarat State Transport...read more

Rajkot , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More