Driver and Conductor Manpower Outsourcing for Gujarat State Transport

Services
Manpower Supply
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Driver and Conductor Manpower Outsourcing for Gujarat State Transport
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7978796Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 04:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Rajkot , Gujarat
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryManpower Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDriver and Conductor Manpower Outsourcing for Gujarat State Transport
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7978796
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 04:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Rajkot, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryManpower Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 04:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 04:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 17,61,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, initiated by the Gujarat State Road Transport Corporation, a division of the Ports and Transport Department of Gujarat, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7978796, presents a significant opportunity for qualified service providers in the realm of manpower outsourcing. The tender, dated 31-08-2026, is open for bidding from 31-08-2026 at 4:55 PM and closes on 14-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. The core requirement revolves around the provision of "Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration," specifically for the roles of DRIVER (HMV) and CONDUCTOR, both requiring at least a Secondary School education, as detailed in the associated Request for Proposal (RFP). Prospective bidders must note the substantial Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹17,61,000.00. This procurement, overseen by the Central Office of the Gujarat State Road Transport Corporation located at Gondal Road, Rajkot, 360001, represents a critical need for skilled and reliable personnel to support the operational efficiency of the transport network within Gujarat.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Gujarat State Road Transport Corporation Tender

Gujarat State Road Transport Driver and Conductor Outsourcing Services..read more

Valsad , Gujarat

Gujarat State Road Transport Corporation Tender

Gujarat State Road Transport Corporation Driver and Conductor Outsourcing Services..read more

Sabarkantha , Gujarat

Gujarat State Road Transport Corporation Tender

HMV Bus Driver and Conductor Outsourcing Services for Gujarat Schools..read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Gujarat State Road Transport Corporation Tender

GSRTC Manpower Outsourcing for HMV Drivers and Conductors..read more

Bharuch , Gujarat

Directorate Of Horticulture Tender

Horticulture Directorate Driver Services Outsourcing in Surendranagar, Gujarat..read more

Surendra Nagar , Gujarat

Gujarat State Road Transport Corporation Tender

Gujarat State Road Transport Driver and Conductor Outsourcing Services...read more

Valsad , Gujarat

Gujarat State Road Transport Corporation Tender

Gujarat State Road Transport Corporation Driver and Conductor Outsourcing Services...read more

Sabarkantha , Gujarat

Gujarat State Road Transport Corporation Tender

HMV Bus Driver and Conductor Outsourcing Services for Gujarat Schools...read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Gujarat State Road Transport Corporation Tender

GSRTC Manpower Outsourcing for HMV Drivers and Conductors...read more

Bharuch , Gujarat

Directorate Of Horticulture Tender

Horticulture Directorate Driver Services Outsourcing in Surendranagar, Gujarat...read more

Surendra Nagar , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More