| Tender Title | Supply of ISI Marked Split Air Conditioners for Ahmedabad SBI Office | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7963035 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 11:09 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Ahmedabad , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 11:09 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks the supply of **Split Air Conditioner Wall Mount Type (V3) ISI Marked to IS1391 (Part 2) (Q2)** for the **Ahmedabad** office of the **State Bank of India (SBI)**, a prominent institution under the **Ministry of Finance's Department of Financial Services**. The bid, identified by **GEM/2026/B/7963035**, opens on **26-08-2026 at 11:09 AM** and closes on **05-09-2026 at 2:00 PM**. A total quantity of **9 units** is required, and all air conditioners must bear the ISI mark, conforming to the specified Indian Standard.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of ISI Marked Split Air Conditioners for Atomic Energy Department..read more
Supply of ISI Marked Split Air Conditioners for Defense Procurement..read more
Supply of ISI Marked Split Air Conditioners for Doordarshan Kendra Jaipur..read more
Procurement of ISI Marked Split Air Conditioners for National Sample Survey..read more
Procurement of ISI Marked Split Air Conditioner Units for Assam Gramin..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category