Comprehensive Tentage and Event Services for DSDO Banaskantha

Services
Furnitures and Fixtures
+ 1
Others
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Tentage and Event Services for DSDO Banaskantha
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7968387Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 12:44 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Banaskantha , Gujarat
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Tentage and Event Services for DSDO Banaskantha
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7968387
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 12:44 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Banaskantha, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 12:44 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 12:44 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Sports Youth And Cultural Activities Department Gujarat, specifically from the Sports Authority Of Gujarat, for services related to "Tentage Service Lumpsum Based - Hiring of MandapTentage Furniture Lighting Sound System Air-Conditioning DG Sets and Allied Services on an As-and-When-Required Basis DSDO Banaskantha". The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7968387, is open for applications from 29-08-2026 at 12:44 PM until 08-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. The project is located at District SportsCoaching Center SportsComplex Dhaniya Cross Road Nr.. Housing Board Palanpur, Banaskantha, within the state of Gujarat, with a Pin Code of 385001. The organization initiating the tender is Na, and the date of issuance is 29-08-2026. Bidders are invited to provide comprehensive tentage services including the hiring of mandap, tentage, furniture, lighting, sound systems, air-conditioning units, DG sets, and other allied services, all to be provided on an as-and-when-required basis to support the operations of DSDO Banaskantha.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

District Panchayat Tender

Animal Health Camp Tentage, Furniture, and Equipment Rental Services..read more

Bhavnagar , Gujarat

Development Authority Tender

National Empanelment of Event Management Agencies for DDA Projects..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO FBCVI System Three-Year Non-Comprehensive Maintenance Services..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for 300TR Blue Star Screw Chillers..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Navy Tender

National Full-Day Event Catering and Management Services for Indian Navy..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

District Panchayat Tender

Animal Health Camp Tentage, Furniture, and Equipment Rental Services...read more

Bhavnagar , Gujarat

Development Authority Tender

National Empanelment of Event Management Agencies for DDA Projects...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO FBCVI System Three-Year Non-Comprehensive Maintenance Services...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for 300TR Blue Star Screw Chillers...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Navy Tender

National Full-Day Event Catering and Management Services for Indian Navy...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More