| Tender Title | Probe Type Sonicator Supply, Installation, and Commissioning for Chemical Engineering Department | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_SVNIT_922727_1 | Tender Reference Number | SVNIT-CPP-516/DoChE/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-19 04:35 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Svnit Campus, Surat, Gujarat , Surat , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 04:20 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 05:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-19 04:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-19 04:35 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Probe Type Sonicator
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number SVNIT-CPP-516/DoChE/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_SVNIT_922727_1, is an Open Tender for the supply, installation, and commissioning of a Probe Type Sonicator, categorized as Goods, specifically within the "Laboratory and scientific equipment" product category. The procurement is being conducted by S. V. National Institute of Technology-Surat, a Central Govt. Ministry/Department, with Dr. Parag Thakur serving as the Tender Inviting Authority, reachable at Assistant Professor, DoChE, paragthakur@ched.svnit.ac.in. The work is to be completed at the SVNIT Campus, Surat, Gujarat, with a stipulated period of work of 30 days and a bid validity of 180 days. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including OEM authorization, Tender Acceptance Letter, EMD details, past experience, technical eligibility, annual turnover, and undertaking regarding LC and technical compliance; and Cover 2 for the BoQ Price Bid. The EMD amount is fixed at ₹20,000, payable to "Director SVNIT MHRD Fund" at Surat, with EMD through BG/ST or exemption allowed. The bid submission period commences on August 19, 2026, at 04:35 PM and concludes on September 9, 2026, at 05:30 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 05:30 PM. The documents for download are available from August 19, 2026, at 04:30 PM until September 9, 2026, at 05:30 PM. This is a direct supply tender with no provision for multi-currency in fees or Bill of Quantities, and withdrawal is permitted. Pre-bid meetings are not scheduled.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Dr. Parag Thakur |
| Address | Assistant Professor, Doche, Paragthakurched.svnit.ac.in |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Gujarat Natural Farming Science University Procures Ultrasonic Probe Sonicator..read more
Supply And Installation Of Software For Ev And Transportation System Lab..read more
Supply And Installation Of Polarizing Microscope With Conoscopy Module In The..read more
Belt Weigh Feeder System: Design, Manufacturing, Installation & Commissioning..read more
Procurement of Sonicator for Molten Aluminium Research..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category