Gujarat Rural Development MUV Cab and Taxi Hiring Services

Services
Hiring of Vehicles
+ 1
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Gujarat Rural Development MUV Cab and Taxi Hiring Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974936Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 05:47 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Surat , Gujarat
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGujarat Rural Development MUV Cab and Taxi Hiring Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974936
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 05:47 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Surat, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 05:47 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 05:47 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, initiated by the Rural Development Department of Gujarat, specifically by the District Rural Development Agency, Surat District, presents a compelling opportunity for service providers of short-term cab and taxi hiring services. Under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7974936, the authority is seeking proposals for Multi-Utility Vehicle (MUV) services, encompassing both local and outstation travel, with specific operational parameters of 300 kilometers per day and 10 hours of usage. The tender period opens on August 29, 2026, at 5:47 PM and closes on September 9, 2026, at 6:00 PM, providing a clear timeframe for interested parties to submit their bids. This offering is crucial for the operational needs of the Rural Development Department in Gujarat, underscoring the importance of reliable and efficient transportation solutions for their various activities.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9822135.pdf
  • Document
    1788005217.pdf
  • Document
    CABMERGE_1aac8b40-b807-418a-a5271788005371733_buycon4.drda.gj@gembuyer.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

North East Frontier Railway Tender

Indian Railways Outstation MUV Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - 24/7..read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Western Railway Tender

Western Railway Outstation MUV Taxi Hiring Services - 2400 Km Monthly..read more

Surat , Gujarat

Western Railway Tender

Monthly Outstation MUV Taxi Hiring Services for Western Railway..read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Western Railway Tender

Western Railway Outstation 24x7 MUV Taxi Hiring Services..read more

Tapi , Gujarat

South Coast Railway Company Tender

Monthly Outstation MUV Taxi Hiring for South Coast Railway, Visakhapatnam..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

North East Frontier Railway Tender

Indian Railways Outstation MUV Cab & Taxi Hiring Services -...read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Western Railway Tender

Western Railway Outstation MUV Taxi Hiring Services - 2400 Km...read more

Surat , Gujarat

Western Railway Tender

Monthly Outstation MUV Taxi Hiring Services for Western Railway...read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Western Railway Tender

Western Railway Outstation 24x7 MUV Taxi Hiring Services...read more

Tapi , Gujarat

South Coast Railway Company Tender

Monthly Outstation MUV Taxi Hiring for South Coast Railway, Visakhapatnam...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More