Procurement of Global Navigation Satellite System (GNSS) Receivers

Goods
Electrical and Electronics
+ 1
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Global Navigation Satellite System (GNSS) Receivers
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7910192Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Tapi , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Global Navigation Satellite System (GNSS) Receivers
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7910192
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Tapi, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-13 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-13 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,22,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Revenue Department Gujarat, specifically by the Collector Office Tapi, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7910192, concerns the procurement of twenty-nine (29) units of Receivers for Global Navigation Satellite System (GNSS) (V1)(Q2). The bidding period opens on September 1, 2026, at 6:00 PM and closes on September 2, 2026, at 6:00 PM. A Bid Security Deposit (EMD) of ₹522,000 is required. The tender is dated August 13, 2026, and the issuing authority is located at 394650 Block No-12 Jilla Seva Sadan Panvadi Po. Vyara, District-Tapi, Gujarat.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-RA-9827318.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9747544.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_d2e4041e-1d0e-4b7d-90821786606051078_addcollector-tapi.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Revenue Department Tender

Procurement of GNSS Receivers and Controllers for Gujarat Revenue Department..read more

Valsad , Gujarat

Director Of Land Records Tender

GNSS Receivers and Controllers for Land Record Modernization in Gujarat..read more

Surendra Nagar , Gujarat

Settlement Commissioner And Director Of Land Records Tender

Procurement of Global Navigation Satellite System (GNSS) Controllers and Receivers for..read more

Banaskantha , Gujarat

Settlement Commissioner And Director Of Land Records Tender

Procurement of GNSS Receivers and Controllers for Gujarat Land Records..read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Collector Office Tender

Procurement of GNSS Controllers and Receivers for Gujarat Revenue Department..read more

Mahesana , Gujarat

Revenue Department Tender

Procurement of GNSS Receivers and Controllers for Gujarat Revenue Department...read more

Valsad , Gujarat

Director Of Land Records Tender

GNSS Receivers and Controllers for Land Record Modernization in Gujarat...read more

Surendra Nagar , Gujarat

Settlement Commissioner And Director Of Land Records Tender

Procurement of Global Navigation Satellite System (GNSS) Controllers and Receivers...read more

Banaskantha , Gujarat

Settlement Commissioner And Director Of Land Records Tender

Procurement of GNSS Receivers and Controllers for Gujarat Land Records...read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Collector Office Tender

Procurement of GNSS Controllers and Receivers for Gujarat Revenue Department...read more

Mahesana , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More