| Tender Title | Monthly SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring Services Without Fuel for Power Grid Corporation | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7840925 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-19 04:10 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-19 04:10 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 22,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks proposals for the provision of **Monthly Basis Cab and Taxi Hiring Services - Without Fuel - SUV**, as detailed in the Scope of Work, for **Power Grid Corporation of India Limited**. The service is required for the **Corporate Office Gurgaon**, with specific operational details for the **400220kC Sub-station Vasna-Rathod Road, Near Ganeshpura Village, Dehgam, Gujarat (PIN: 382305)**. This opportunity falls under the purview of the **Ministry Of Power**. The bid process commences on **19-08-2026 at 4:10 PM** and concludes on **03-09-2026 at 3:00 PM**. A Bid Security Deposit (EMD) of **INR 22,000** is mandatory. Prospective bidders are advised to thoroughly review the comprehensive Scope of Work, which also specifies operational parameters including a mileage range of 0-25000 kms and AC functionality. The Bid Number for this tender is **GEM/2026/B/7840925**.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Monthly Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Premium and Standard SUVs..read more
24/7 Monthly SUV Taxi and Cab Hiring Services for PVVNL Meerut..read more
Gauhati Medical College & Hospital: Premium SUV & Scorpio Cab Hiring..read more
Monthly SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Vindhyachal HVDC BTB..read more
Monthly SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring Service without Fuel for Power..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category