| Tender Title | Monthly SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring Service without Fuel for Power Grid Fatehpur Substation | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7921779 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 12:03 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Fatehpur , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 12:03 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 15,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7921779, is being issued by the Power Grid Corporation of India Limited, a key entity under the Ministry of Power. The organization is seeking a service provider for the Monthly Basis Cab and Taxi Hiring Service, specifically for SUV Mahindra Bolero vehicles, without fuel, with air conditioning, operating 24 hours a day, and covering a distance of 5000 km per month. The service will be required at the 220 KV Substation located in Vill-Chauferva, Fatehpur-Lalganj-Lucknow Road, PO & Dist-Fatehpur, Uttar Pradesh-212601. This procurement is being managed by the Corporate Office Gurgaon. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids between 24-08-2026 12:03 PM and the closing date of 08-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. A Bid Security Deposit (EMD) of ₹15,000 is required.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Monthly Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Premium and Standard SUVs..read more
Gauhati Medical College & Hospital: Premium SUV & Scorpio Cab Hiring..read more
Monthly SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Vindhyachal HVDC BTB..read more
Monthly SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Power Grid Corporation..read more
Mahindra Scorpio SUV Cab Hiring Services Without Fuel for Jammu and..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category