| Tender Title | Comprehensive Cleaning, Sanitation, and Disinfection Services for Surat Rural Police | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7865480 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Surat , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Housekeeping Services Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,85,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invitation is issued by the Home Department, Gujarat, specifically from the Office of the Superintendent of Police, Surat Rural, located near Ichchhanath Mahadev Temple, Athwalines, Surat (PIN 395001). The Surat District Police Office is seeking proposals for comprehensive Cleaning, Sanitation, and Disinfection Services. This is an outcome-based contract, covering both indoor and outdoor areas. The scope includes general cleaning activities such as sweeping, mopping, and dusting within offices, commercial establishments, institutions, and residential premises. Additionally, the services must encompass sanitation and disinfection as per the agreed Technical Conditions (ATC). The bid, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7865480, will open on September 1, 2026, at 3:00 PM and close on September 2, 2026, at 3:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 285,000.0 is required. This opportunity is dated August 1, 2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Comprehensive Flood-Affected Building Cleaning, Sanitation, and Disinfection Services..read more
Comprehensive Cleaning, Sanitation, and Deep Cleaning Services for Government Polytechnic Jamnagar..read more
Comprehensive Cleaning, Sanitation, and Disinfection for Gujarat Industrial Training Institute..read more
Comprehensive Cleaning, Sanitation, and Disinfection Services for Government Engineering College Modasa..read more
Comprehensive Cleaning, Sanitation, and Deep Disinfection Services for Military Facilities..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category