| Tender Title | Kheda District Police Lift Operation and Maintenance Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7954029 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 01:38 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Ahmedabad , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 01:38 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 21,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender description outlines an opportunity for qualified service providers to submit bids for the operation and maintenance of lift (elevator) systems within the Kheda District Police Office, operating under the Home Department of Gujarat. The bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7954029, officially commences on August 24, 2026, at 1:38 PM and will close on September 3, 2026, at 9:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 21,000.0 is required for all participating entities. This tender is specifically for comprehensive system operation and maintenance services, ensuring the continued functionality and safety of the elevators within the Gujarat Police's jurisdiction. Interested parties are encouraged to review the detailed bid specifications and submission guidelines to ensure their proposals accurately address the requirements of the Home Department Gujarat.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Operation And Maintenance Of Lift Station At Trauma Center Bhu Varanasi..read more
Passenger Lift Supply and Installation for Central Agricultural University Imphal..read more
Operation and Maintenance of Animal Electrical Crematorium Conversion and Electro-Mechanical Systems..read more
I And Cadd Fdr 2025 26 O And M Repairs To..read more
Development Upgradation Operation And Maintenance Of Medical
 College And Teaching Hospital..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category