Procurement of Advanced Vitrectomy and Phacoemulsification Ophthalmic Surgical System

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Advanced Vitrectomy and Phacoemulsification Ophthalmic Surgical System
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7699998Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Rajkot , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Advanced Vitrectomy and Phacoemulsification Ophthalmic Surgical System
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7699998
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Rajkot, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-12 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-12 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Health and Family Welfare Department, Gujarat, through the PDU Civil Hospital, Rajkot (Office Name: Rajkot), is pleased to announce a tender opportunity for the procurement of one (1) Vitrectomy Machine with Phacoemulsification (V2) (Q2). This crucial medical equipment is intended for deployment at the Medical Superintendent's office located at Hospital Chowk, Jamnagar Road, 360001, Jamnagar. The tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7699998, will be open for submissions from 11:00 AM on September 3rd, 2026, and will close at 11:00 AM on September 4th, 2026. This initiative underscores the department's commitment to enhancing healthcare services within Gujarat by acquiring advanced ophthalmic surgical technology.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

AIIMS Raebareli Procures Advanced Phacoemulsification Machine for Ophthalmic Surgery..read more

Raebareli , Uttar Pradesh

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

AIIMS Patna Procurement: Advanced Phacoemulsification System for Ophthalmic Surgery..read more

Patna , Bihar

Gujarat Medical Education And Research Society Tender

Procurement of ENT Advanced Coblation Systems for GMERS Medical College Hospital..read more

Porbandar , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Surgical Consumables Procurement for Amritsar..read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Hll Infra Tech Services Limited Tender

Digital Ophthalmic Imaging System for Neonatal & Pediatric Eye Screening at..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

AIIMS Raebareli Procures Advanced Phacoemulsification Machine for Ophthalmic Surgery...read more

Raebareli , Uttar Pradesh

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

AIIMS Patna Procurement: Advanced Phacoemulsification System for Ophthalmic Surgery...read more

Patna , Bihar

Gujarat Medical Education And Research Society Tender

Procurement of ENT Advanced Coblation Systems for GMERS Medical College...read more

Porbandar , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Surgical Consumables Procurement for Amritsar...read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Hll Infra Tech Services Limited Tender

Digital Ophthalmic Imaging System for Neonatal & Pediatric Eye Screening...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More