| Tender Title | Skilled High School Administrative Staff Outsourcing for Gujarat Panchayats and Rural Housing Department | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7961060 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 04:27 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Devbhoomi Dwerka , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Manpower Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 04:27 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 49,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks **Manpower Outsourcing Services – Minimum Wage – Skilled High School Admin** for the **Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Gujarat**. The procurement is managed by the **District Development Office, Jilla Seva Sadan, Lalpur Bypass, Dharampur, Jam-Khambhalia** within the **Dev Bhoomi Dwarka** office, under the **Gujarat** MinistryState. The bid, identified by **GEM/2026/B/7961060**, opens on **25-08-2026 at 4:27 PM** and closes on **04-09-2026 at 5:00 PM**. A bid security deposit (EMD) of **₹49,500.0** is required. The services specifically pertain to providing skilled administrative personnel for high school functions, operating under minimum wage regulations. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals within the specified timeframe.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Manpower Outsourcing Services for Indian Oil R&D Centre Faridabad..read more
Outsourced Healthcare and Administrative Manpower Supply for Chandigarh Health Department..read more
Indian Navy South Goa Semi-Skilled Manpower Outsourcing Services..read more
Ajanta Caves Archaeological Conservation Research Manpower Outsourcing..read more
Skilled Manpower Outsourcing Services for Indian Coast Guard Visakhapatnam..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category