| Tender Title | Ajanta Caves Archaeological Conservation Research Manpower Outsourcing | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7909593 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-13 10:29 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Aurangabad , Bihar |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Manpower Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-13 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-13 10:29 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 43,753 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender description is for the Archaeological Survey of India (ASI), specifically from their Office of the Deputy Superintendent, Archaeological Chemist, Conservation Research Laboratory, located at Ajanta Caves, Dr. Bamu Campus, Nandanwan Colony, Aurangabad. The bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7909593, falls under the Ministry of Culture and concerns "Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Semi-skilled High School Others." The tender period opens on August 13, 2026, at 10:29 AM and closes on September 2, 2026, at 5:00 PM. A Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 43,753.0 is required for participation. This opportunity seeks skilled and semi-skilled manpower to support the ASI's conservation research efforts at the Ajanta Caves.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Defence Estate Manpower Outsourcing Services for Skilled and Unskilled Personnel..read more
Outsourced Healthcare and Administrative Manpower Supply for Chandigarh Health Department..read more
Skilled and Unskilled Manpower Outsourcing Services for Consumer Disputes Redressal Commission,..read more
Skilled Manpower Outsourcing Services for Medical Education and Training Uttar Pradesh..read more
Outsourced Administrative and Support Staff for Uttar Pradesh E-Municipalities..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category