| Tender Title | Indian Navy South Goa Semi-Skilled Manpower Outsourcing Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7837268 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-14 10:04 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , South Goa , Goa |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Manpower Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-14 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-14 10:04 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 42,108 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, and specifically for the Indian Navy located in South Goa, presents a critical opportunity for service providers in the realm of manpower outsourcing. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7837268, the bidding period commences on August 14, 2026, at 10:04 AM and concludes on September 4, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The tender pertains to "Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Semi-skilled High School Others," indicating a requirement for a workforce possessing at least a high school education and categorized as semi-skilled. A refundable Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 42,108.00 is mandated, underscoring the seriousness and commitment expected from prospective applicants. This procurement is essential for the operational support needs of the Indian Navy in South Goa, requiring providers to demonstrate their capability to supply qualified and reliable personnel in accordance with minimum wage regulations and the specified skill and educational criteria.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Skilled, Semi-Skilled & Unskilled Manpower Outsourcing Services for NMDC Bacheli Complex..read more
Unskilled and Semi-Skilled Manpower Outsourcing Services Bacheli Complex..read more
Unskilled & Semi-Skilled Manpower Outsourcing Services for NMDC Bacheli Complex..read more
Semi-Skilled Administrative Manpower Outsourcing Services for NIC Maharashtra..read more
Manpower Outsourcing for Skilled and Semi-Skilled Personnel at NMDC Bacheli Complex..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category