Procurement of Essential Office Stationery and Supplies for District Panchayat Botad

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Publishing and Printing
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Essential Office Stationery and Supplies for District Panchayat Botad
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7982407Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 02:35 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bhavnagar , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Publishing and Printing Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Essential Office Stationery and Supplies for District Panchayat Botad
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7982407
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 02:35 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bhavnagar, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Publishing and Printing Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 02:35 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 02:35 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation is issued by the Panchayats And Rural Housing Department, Gujarat, specifically from the Office of District Panchayat, Botad (Office ID: 364710), under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7982407. The procurement aims to supply a comprehensive range of essential office stationery and supplies, with a total quantity of 146 units. The bid will be open for submissions from September 1, 2026, at 2:35 PM until September 11, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The specified items include Plain Copier Paper (V3) conforming to IS 14490 (Q4), Self-Adhesive Flags (V3) (Q4), Metric Steel Scales (V3) conforming to IS 1481 (Q4), Glue Sticks (V3) (Q4), Correction Fluid Pens (V3) (Q4), Permanent Paint Markers (V3) (Q4), Pressure Sensitive Adhesive Tapes with Plastic Base (V4) conforming to IS 13262 (Q4), Markers and Highlighters (Q4), Black Lead Pencils (V3) conforming to IS 1375 (Q4), Erasers (V2) (Q4), Manual Pencil Sharpeners (V3) (Q4), Paper Clips (V2) conforming to IS 5650 (Q4), Registers (V2) (Q4), Pads for Rubber Stamps (V2) conforming to IS 4747 (Q4), Tags for Files (V3) conforming to IS 8499 (Q4), Paper Punch Machines (V2) (Q4), and File Folders (V3) (Q4). Interested and eligible suppliers are encouraged to participate in this procurement process by submitting their bids within the stipulated timeframe.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    file_folder_images_-_final_2025-01-20-15-30-19_b8515671145c046cdd9dba922c4d9765.pdf
  • Document
    shapes_of_paper_clips_2025-09-24-16-21-38_b11ab84c3d384f0457140c06c0e856d1.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9830987.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate General Of Quality Assurance Tender

Office Stationery Printing and Workshop Tools Supply for DGQA..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Navy Tender

Plastic Scale and Folder Procurement for Indian Navy..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Stationery Supply for Khasi Hills East Region..read more

East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Office Consumables and Stationery Supply for HPCL Petrochemical Terminal..read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Tobacco Board Tender

Supply of Pre-Printed Computer Stationery and Printing Supplies..read more

Guntur , Andhra Pradesh

Directorate General Of Quality Assurance Tender

Office Stationery Printing and Workshop Tools Supply for DGQA...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Navy Tender

Plastic Scale and Folder Procurement for Indian Navy...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Stationery Supply for Khasi Hills East Region...read more

East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Office Consumables and Stationery Supply for HPCL Petrochemical Terminal...read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Tobacco Board Tender

Supply of Pre-Printed Computer Stationery and Printing Supplies...read more

Guntur , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More