Industrial Gas Distribution System Installation, Testing & Commissioning for QPCL Laboratories

Services
Energy Oil and Gas
+ 1
Pipe Line Project
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Industrial Gas Distribution System Installation, Testing & Commissioning for QPCL Laboratories
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7981188Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:19 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Surat , Gujarat
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndustrial Gas Distribution System Installation, Testing & Commissioning for QPCL Laboratories
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7981188
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:19 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Surat, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:19 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:19 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

**Tender Description: Service Installation, Testing, and Commissioning of Industrial Gas Distribution System for Laboratory Use at QPCL** Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited (ONGC), acting under the aegis of the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, is pleased to announce an invitation to tender for the critical service of installation, testing, and commissioning of an industrial gas distribution system specifically designed for laboratory use at QPCL. This opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7981188 and dated 01-09-2026, represents a vital procurement for enhancing the operational capabilities of ONGC's laboratories. Prospective bidders are invited to submit their proposals commencing from 01-09-2026 at 6:19 PM and concluding on 16-09-2026 at 7:00 PM. This custom bid for services underscores the requirement for specialized expertise in managing and executing complex industrial gas systems within a sensitive laboratory environment. Further details regarding the specific technical requirements and submission guidelines will be made available within the tender documentation issued by Office Name 394518.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

North Eastern Electric Power Corporation Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Ultrasonic Gas Flow Meters for Frame-V..read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Public Works Department Tender

Design Supply Installation Testing Commissioning Of Medical Gas Pipeline System Mgps..read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Delhi Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning Of Ig100 (nitrogen) Gas Flooding System At..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Gas Distribution Works and Services at HPCL Bangalore Facility..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

North Eastern Electric Power Corporation Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Ultrasonic Gas Flow Meters for...read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Public Works Department Tender

Design Supply Installation Testing Commissioning Of Medical Gas Pipeline System...read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Delhi Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning Of Ig100 (nitrogen) Gas Flooding System...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Gas Distribution Works and Services at HPCL Bangalore Facility...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More