Nitrogen Gas Flooding System Installation for Delhi Metro Lines 2 & 6

Works
Electrical Works
+ 2
Pipe Line Project
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.56 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Nitrogen Gas Flooding System Installation for Delhi Metro Lines 2 & 6
Tender ID2026_DMRC_287238_1Tender Reference NumberOEW-2093
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.56 Cr Tender LocationNew Delhi , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNitrogen Gas Flooding System Installation for Delhi Metro Lines 2 & 6
  • Tender ID2026_DMRC_287238_1
  • Tender Reference NumberOEW-2093
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.56 Cr
  • Tender LocationNew Delhi,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-11 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 02:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-11 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-11 11:00 AMClarification End Date2026-08-17 05:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-11 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 02:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-11 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-11 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-17 05:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 5900
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,56,229
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning Of Ig100 (nitrogen) Gas Flooding System At Various Metro Stations Of Line-2 And 6 Of Dmrc.

This tender is issued by the Delhi Metro Rail Corporation Limited (DMRC), a Public Sector Undertaking, for the critical project involving the Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning of an IG100 (Nitrogen) gas flooding system across various Metro stations on Line-2 and Line-6 of the DMRC network. The tender reference number is OEW-2093, and it falls under the "Works" category with a substantial estimated tender value of ₹1,56,23,000. Prospective bidders are advised to note the critical dates: the document download period commences on August 11, 2026, at 11:00 AM and concludes on September 3, 2026, at 02:00 PM, with the bid submission window opening on August 21, 2026, at 09:00 AM and closing on September 3, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 02:30 PM. A Pre-Bid Meeting will be held via video conferencing on August 18, 2026, at 03:30 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹1,56,229, and the tender fee is ₹5,900, both payable online. The contract is for a period of 365 days. The tender is an Open Tender and involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Financial/Bill of Quantity. All correspondence and submissions should be directed to CE Tender/O and M at the DMRC headquarters located at 5th Floor, C-Wing, Metro Bhawan, Fire Brigade Lane, Barakhamba Road, New Delhi - 110001.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ce Tender/o And M
AddressDelhi Metro Rail Corporation Ltd.&#x0d 5th Floor, C-wing, Metro Bhawan,&#x0d Fire Brigade Lane, Barakhamba Road,&#x0d New Delhi 110001
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Agra Electrical Line and System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Centralised Duct Cooling System Installation for Army Barracks in Farrukhabad..read more

Farrukhabad , Uttar Pradesh

Delhi Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Ddc For Design Of 25 Kv Ohe System For The Elevated..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Delhi Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Replacement Of Existing Fire Detection System (simplex Make) Installed At Kashmere..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Supply and Installation of Analytical Gas Piping System for Agricultural Research..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Agra Electrical Line and System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Centralised Duct Cooling System Installation for Army Barracks in Farrukhabad...read more

Farrukhabad , Uttar Pradesh

Delhi Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Ddc For Design Of 25 Kv Ohe System For The...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Delhi Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Replacement Of Existing Fire Detection System (simplex Make) Installed At...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Supply and Installation of Analytical Gas Piping System for Agricultural...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More