| Tender Title | Fire Detection System Replacement and 10-Year Maintenance for Delhi Metro Line-2 Stations | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DMRC_288150_1 | Tender Reference Number | OEW-2293 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.68 Cr | Tender Location | New Delhi , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 02:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-21 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-21 06:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-27 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5900 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,68,261 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Replacement Of Existing Fire Detection System (simplex Make) Installed At Kashmere Gate, Civil Lines And Vishwavidyalaya Metro Station Of Line-2 Of Dmrc With Camc For 10 Years.
This tender, Reference Number OEW-2293, is issued by Delhi Metro Rail Corporation Limited (DMRC), a Public Sector Undertaking, for the replacement of the existing Simplex make fire detection system installed at Kashmere Gate, Civil Lines, and Vishwavidyalaya Metro Stations on Line-2 of the DMRC network. The scope of work also includes a comprehensive annual maintenance contract (CAMC) for a period of 10 years. The estimated tender value is ₹1,68,26,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,68,261 and a tender fee of ₹5,900. This is an open tender, and interested parties are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and Cover 2 for the financial bid. Key dates for this tender include: Document download and sale commencing on August 21, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the end date for document download and sale on September 8, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Bid submission will be accepted from September 2, 2026, at 09:00 AM, closing on September 8, 2026, at 02:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 28, 2026, at 11:30 AM, to be conducted through video conferencing. The bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 02:30 PM at Metro Bhawan. The tender requires bidders to provide work experience documents, audited financial statements, PAN, GST, EPF and ESI registration numbers, Power of Attorney, Board resolutions, MOA, AOA, and other supporting documents as outlined in the tender documents. The work is anticipated to be completed within 4380 days, and the bid validity period is 120 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ce Tender/o And M |
| Address | Delhi Metro Rail Corporation Ltd.
 5thfloor, C-wing, Metro Bhawan,
 Fire Brigade Lane, Barakhamba Road,
 New Delhi 110001 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Fire Detection Alarm System Supply for Stores..read more
Addressable Fire Detection System Supply and Installation for New Generation Medium..read more
Sitc Of Addressable Type Fire Detection And Fire Alarm (fdfa) System..read more
Automatic Fire Detection and Suppression System Supply and Installation for Ranchi..read more
Automatic Fire Detection and Alarm System Procurement for Ministry of Defence..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category