| Tender Title | ABWA Communication System Maintenance and Shifting Services for ONGC Field Installations | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7961139 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Ahmedabad , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Telecommunication Services Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 71,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7961139, is issued by Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited (ONGC), specifically from their Ahmedabad Asset office, under the purview of the Ministry of Petroleum And Natural Gas. The opportunity pertains to the "Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of services for maintenance of ABWA communication system at field installations and shifting services at nomadic locations for 3 years." Prospective bidders are advised that the bidding period commences on 25-08-2026 at 5:00 PM and concludes on 15-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹71,000.0 is required for participation in this bid, dated 25-08-2026. This tender presents a critical requirement for ONGC to ensure the continued operational integrity of their ABWA communication systems in challenging field environments and to facilitate essential shifting services at remote and nomadic operational sites over a three-year contract period.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army LORA Based Communication System Procurement..read more
Supply of Counter Communication Systems for Southern Railway..read more
Indian Army Communication Equipment Repair and Maintenance Services..read more
Integrated Tactical Communication System Deployment and Software Development for Indian Army..read more
Repair Replacement Of Vhf System For Vhf Communication Under Rjml Area..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category